Fauré's Requiem
National Youth Choir
2024 Easter Festival
Polyphony & Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
St John Passion
SOLD OUT
Sasha Savaloni
Lunchtime Concert Series
Tasting Notes
Wine with Music
Hertfordshire County Youth Orchestra
Opera Gala
Scherzo Ensemble
Haydn: The Creation
Southbank Sinfonia Fellowship
Lunchtime Concert Series
Musical Carousel
Buckinghamshire County Youth Groups
Three of our County’s top ensembles
Berkeley Brass from the Royal Academy of Music
Lunchtime Concert Series
The Modernists
Southbank Sinfonia
Harry Baker Trio
Jazz in the Crypt
Transformed Lives
City of London Sinfonia
House of Music
Southbank Sinfonia: #ConcertLab
Joe Jacobs
Crypt Lates: Comedy Night
Chamber Music: Zoltán Despond, cello & Vesselin Stanev, piano
Monteverdi Vespers of 1610
Choir of Clare College, Cambridge
Rachmaninoff In 40 Fingers
A spectacular celebration from the award-winning...
Performances at 3.30pm and 7.30pm
Southbank Sinfonia side-by-side with the Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Southbank Sinfonia Fellowship
Lunchtime Concert Series
CGCO Plays Rachmaninoff & Mahler
With pianist Juan Carlos Fernandez-Nieto &...
London Music Fund Concert - Jess Gillam and friends
Celebrating Young Musicians
Music for a Great City
Outcry Ensemble
Pre-concert talk at 6:30pm
Musical Carousel
Roger Sayer
Lunchtime Recital
London Festival of Baroque Music 2024
The Gesualdo Six
Hear O Heavens: The English Verse Anthem
London Festival of Baroque Music 2024
Forma Antiqva
Farándula Castiza
London Festival of Baroque Music 2024
Southbank Sinfonia Alumni
Lunchtime Concert
London Festival of Baroque Music 2024
The Brook Street Band
The Power of Three
London Festival of Baroque Music 2024
Helen Charlston & Consone Quartet
On the Wings of a Song
London Festival of Baroque Music 2024
Early Opera Company with Iestyn Davies & Mary Bevan
Streams of Pleasure
London Festival of Baroque Music 2024
Mellor-Redshaw Duo
Lunchtime Concert Series
Ponte London Orchestra
Summer Concert 2024
Simon Hogan - Organ Recital
Lunchtime Concert Series
Rob Luft and Misha Mullov-Abbado with Southbank Sinfonia
Crypt Lates
Southbank Sinfonia
Martyn Brabbins conducts Elgar Symphony No. 1
Salomon Orchestra's 60th Birthday Concert
A Little Night Music
With Abiry Players conducted by Nimrod Borenstein
22 Strings
Lunchtime Concert Series
Vox Anima London
A Festival of Church Music
Rieko Makita
Lunchtime Concert Series
A Night at the Movies
with Southbank Sinfonia
A Night at the Musicals with Georgi Mottram
Crypt Lates
The Musical Flying Machine
A Southbank Sinfonia Family Concert
A Night at the Movies (Relaxed Performance)
Relaxed Performance
Royal Orchestral Society
Showcasing Two Ukrainian Composers
Pictures at an Exhibition with the Berkeley Ensemble
Lunchtime Concert Series
Southbank Sinfonia side-by-side with the Berkeley Ensemble
Emma Rawicz and David Preston
Jazz in the Crypt
The Bar Choral Society Summer Concert
Fulham Symphony Orchestra
Sibelius, Bartók and El-Turk
Teatime Treats
Southbank Sinfonia
Carne Trust Chamber Music Competition
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Students from The Royal Academy of Music
Lunchtime Concert Series
East to West
Presented by Voices of Singapore Children's...
Haydn: The Creation
All Saints Chorus & Orchestra
Michael Ronan & Harry Rylance
Lunchtime Concert Series
In the Beginning
Contemporary Choral Masterpieces
Lewisham Choral Society
An Evening with Anna Lapwood
*Additional gallery seats now available*
Southbank Sinfonia - Anghiari Preview
Lunchtime Concert Series
Beethoven - The Symphonies, Nos. 6 and 8
NSO / Sushanskaya - The complete Beethoven...
MyCool Singers and Friends in Concert
An evening of inspirational and uplifting choir...